No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Broughton Eggnog, Half Gallon Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Egg Yolk, Natural And Artificial Flavoring, Spice, Annatto And Turmeric (Colors), Dextrose, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sal

Check Broughton Eggnog, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Broughton Eggnog, Half Gallon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking
Egg Free? Broughton Eggnog, Half Gallon | Spoonful