Is Brown Butter Peach Cobbler Ice Cream Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • oats
  • oat crumble

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oats
oat crumble

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cream, skim milk, peach filling (peaches, cane sugar, peach juice concentrate, water, tapioca starch, vanilla extract, citric acid), cinnamon, cinnamon extract, cane sugar, salted caramel (half and half, water, sugar, tapioca syrup, butter, pectin, sea salt, baking soda, sunflower lecithin), oat crumble (oat flour, powdered eggs, organic coconut oil, oats, oat flour, brown butter ghee, egg yolks, vanilla extract, molasses, salt, cinnamon extract), less than 0.1% carob gum, guar gum

Check Brown Butter Peach Cobbler Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Brown Butter Peach Cobbler Ice Cream | Spoonful