Is Brown Crusty Pan Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal _WHEAT_ Flour (51%), Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, _Oat_ Fibre, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers: mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, Rapeseed Lecithins, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Brown Crusty Pan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking