Is Brown Crusty Pan Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal _WHEAT_ Flour (51%), Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, _Oat_ Fibre, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers: mono - and diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, Rapeseed Lecithins, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Palm Oil, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Potassium Hydroxide, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid.

Check Brown Crusty Pan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Oat Free? Brown Crusty Pan | Spoonful