Is Brown Dogs Farm Jalapeno Green Apple Hot Sauce, Jalapeno Green Apple Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE, JALAPENO PEPPER, VINEGAR, GREEN BELL PEPPER, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, HONEY, LIME JUICE, OLIVE OIL, HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, SPICE, BLACK PEPPER

Check Brown Dogs Farm Jalapeno Green Apple Hot Sauce, Jalapeno Green Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySweetFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep