Is Brown Flax Seed Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milled Flax Seed, May Contain Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk

Check Brown Flax Seed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brown Flax Seed is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnackingTopping
Oat Free? Brown Flax Seed | Spoonful