Is Brown Gravey Mix Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, SALT, RENDERED BEEF FAT, HYDROLYZED SOY, CORN AND WHEAT PROTEIN, ONION, CARAMEL COLOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SPICES (INCLUDING CELERY SEED), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING WHEAT), DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA AND YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Brown Gravey Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Brown Gravey Mix | Spoonful