Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA Classic Brown Sauce 460g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Barley Malt Vinegar, Tomato Concentrate, Cane Molasses, Spirit Vinegar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Date Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Colour (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Spices [Clove Powder, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Cayenne Powder, Cinnamon Powder], Garlic Powder

Check ASDA Classic Brown Sauce 460g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSandwichTopping
Tree Nut Free? ASDA Classic Brown Sauce 460g | Spoonful