Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVORED FROSTED TOASTER PASTRIES, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE HYDROCHRLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, BROWN SUGAR, WHEY PERMEATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, PRE-GELATINIZED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SALT, CINNAMON, LEAVENING (SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), COLOR ADDED, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, ENZYME MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PLAMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE.

Check BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVORED FROSTED TOASTER PASTRIES, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Egg Free? BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON FLAVORED FROSTED TOASTER PASTRIES, BROWN SUGAR & CINNAMON | Spoonful