This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Brown Wheaten Sandwich Slims Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, 20% Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Yeast, Dextrose, Salt, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-Lactylate; Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Flour Treatment Agents: Ascorbic Acid, L-Cysteine.

Check Brown Wheaten Sandwich Slims against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfast
Pescatarian? Brown Wheaten Sandwich Slims | Spoonful