Is Bruce's Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 1.5 lb Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Dehydrated Sweet Potatoes, Sweet Potatoes, Sugar, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate (Added To Retard Oxidation), Dehydrated Soy Flour, Soybean Oil, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Dextrose, Salt, Spice, Artificial Flavor, Buttermilk, Corn Starch Egg White

Check Bruce's Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bruce's Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 1.5 lb is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Bruce's Sweet Potato Pancake Mix - 1.5 lb | Spoonful