Is BRUSCHETTA STONE-BAKED FOCACCIA BREAD TOPPED WITH CREME FRAICHE SAUCE, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, ITALIAN PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS AND ROASTED GARLIC FOCACCIA PIZZA, BRUSCHETTA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sheep's milk
- cream
- butter
- cultured pasteurized cream
- pecorino romano cheese
- cheese cultures
sheep's milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FOCACCIA BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SALT, DEXTROSE), CREME FRAICHE SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CREME FRAICHE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES], BUTTER [CREAM], PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], GARLIC, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO STARCH), MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), TOMATOES, ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, PALM OIL).
Check BRUSCHETTA STONE-BAKED FOCACCIA BREAD TOPPED WITH CREME FRAICHE SAUCE, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, ITALIAN PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS AND ROASTED GARLIC FOCACCIA PIZZA, BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSCHETTA STONE-BAKED FOCACCIA BREAD TOPPED WITH CREME FRAICHE SAUCE, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, ITALIAN PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS AND ROASTED GARLIC FOCACCIA PIZZA, BRUSCHETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


