Is BRUSCHETTA STONE-BAKED FOCACCIA BREAD TOPPED WITH CREME FRAICHE SAUCE, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, ITALIAN PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS AND ROASTED GARLIC FOCACCIA PIZZA, BRUSCHETTA Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FOCACCIA BREAD (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST, SALT, DEXTROSE), CREME FRAICHE SAUCE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, SPICES, CREME FRAICHE [CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM, CHEESE CULTURES], BUTTER [CREAM], PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE [SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], GARLIC, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, POTATO STARCH), MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES (SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SPICES, GARLIC), PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), TOMATOES, ONIONS, ROASTED GARLIC (GARLIC, PALM OIL).
Check BRUSCHETTA STONE-BAKED FOCACCIA BREAD TOPPED WITH CREME FRAICHE SAUCE, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, ITALIAN PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS AND ROASTED GARLIC FOCACCIA PIZZA, BRUSCHETTA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRUSCHETTA STONE-BAKED FOCACCIA BREAD TOPPED WITH CREME FRAICHE SAUCE, MARINATED SEMI-DRIED TOMATOES, ITALIAN PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, DICED TOMATOES, ONIONS AND ROASTED GARLIC FOCACCIA PIZZA, BRUSCHETTA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Bread · Loaf


