Is BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade aa butter
  • roasted garlic herb butter

grade aa butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

roasted garlic herb butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BRUSSELS SPROUTS, ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER (GRADE AA BUTTER, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC [GARLIC, CITRIC ACID], HERBS [PARSLEY, BASIL, OREGANO, CHIVES], ONION SALT [SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION], GARLIC SALT [SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC], BLACK PEPPER), SALT, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), BLACK PEPPER.

Check BRUSSELS SPROUTS WITH ROASTED GARLIC HERB BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyButterySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish