No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Bryan Chili With Beans, 15 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Beef, Cooked Beans, Tomatoes, Modified Food Starch, Textured Soy Protein (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Acetic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Flavorings (Including Extractives Of Paprika), Dehydrated Onion, Masa Harina, Dehydrated Green Peppers, Dehydrated Red Peppers, Paprika, Citric Acid, Caramel Color

Check Bryan Chili With Beans, 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bryan Chili With Beans, 15 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicyMeatyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Bryan Chili With Beans, 15 Oz | Spoonful