Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bubblicious Strawberry Gum 10 Piece Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Adipic Acid, Artificial Flavoring, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Cottonseed Oil, Glycerin, Malic Acid, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin And Sucralose

Check Bubblicious Strawberry Gum 10 Piece Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bubblicious Strawberry Gum 10 Piece Pack is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Bubblicious Strawberry Gum 10 Piece Pack | Spoonful