Is Buc-Ees Boston Baked Beans Candy Covered Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2 Percent Of Red #40 Lake, Red #3, Red#40, Yellow #6, Blue #2, Titanium Dioxide, Confectioners Glaze, Natural And Artificial Flavor, And Carnauba Wax. Contains: Peanuts. Packed In A Facility That Process Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat Egg, And Soy.

Check Buc-Ees Boston Baked Beans Candy Covered Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go