Is Buds Egg Nog Ultra-pasteurized Quart Chug Bottle - 1 QT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Egg Yolk, Less than 1% of Dextrose, Nutmeg, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric and Annatto Extract (Color), Disodium Phosphate.
Check Buds Egg Nog Ultra-pasteurized Quart Chug Bottle - 1 QT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buds Egg Nog Ultra-pasteurized Quart Chug Bottle - 1 QT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Great Value Ultra-Pasteurized Real Heavy Whipping Cream, 16 Oz
a2 Milk 2% Vitamin A & D Ultra-Pasteurized - 59 fl oz
Organic Valley Half & Half Organic Ultra Pasteurized Pint - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


