Is Buehlen's Fresh Foods Mild Salsa, Mild Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GREEN PEPPER, CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE JUICE, WATER), FRESH LIME JUICE, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CELERY, JALAPENOS, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)

Check Buehlen's Fresh Foods Mild Salsa, Mild against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingMeal Prep