Is Buehler's Fresh Foods Medium Salsa, Medium Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, ONIONS, POBLANO PEPPER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: GREEN PEPPER, CIDER VINEGAR (APPLE JUICE, WATER), FRESH LIME JUICE, SALT, CILANTRO, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, CELERY JALAPENOS, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES)
Check Buehler's Fresh Foods Medium Salsa, Medium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buehler's Fresh Foods Medium Salsa, Medium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


