Is Buffalo Style Sausage With Bleu Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Bleu Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)), Seasoning Dried Red Peeper Sauce Aged Cayenne Pepper, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, M

Check Buffalo Style Sausage With Bleu Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep