This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.

Is BULL'S-EYE Original BBQ Sauce, 1 oz. Cups (Pack of 100) Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Sugar, Molasses, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Spice, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check BULL'S-EYE Original BBQ Sauce, 1 oz. Cups (Pack of 100) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

BULL'S-EYE Original BBQ Sauce, 1 oz. Cups (Pack of 100) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingTopping
Alpha-Gal Friendly? BULL'S-EYE Original BBQ Sauce, 1 oz. Cups (Pack of 100) | Spoonful