No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Bunkhouse Braised beef Stew Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Roasted Seasoned Prime Rib Steak (Beef, Modified Food Starch, Sea Salt, Flavor, Sodium Carbonate), Sugar, Salt, Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Beef Flavoring, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast), Peas, 2% or Less of Modified Food Starch, Beer (Water, Barley, Carrots, Potatoes), Beer Broth Flavor (Beef, Beef Flavor, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extractives), Caramelized Sugar, Corn Starch, Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Beef, Mushroom Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Tamarind Juice, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Onion, Garlic), Garlic Powder, Dried Onion, Black Pepper. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Bunkhouse Braised beef Stew against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupSide Dish
Vegan? Bunkhouse Braised beef Stew | Spoonful