Is Burger Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg
pasteurised free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Diced Gherkin [Gherkin (17%), Acetic Acid, Salt], Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg (6.2%), Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavourings (Dill, Mustard), Colour (Paprika Extract), Dried Red Bell Pepper, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA)
Check Burger Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


