Is BURNETT DAIRY, NATURAL STRING CHEESE, HOMESTYLE RANCH, HOMESTYLE RANCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, DAIRY PRODUCT SOURCED CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, VEGETABLE SOURCED ENZYMES, AND RANCH FLAVORING (SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MALTODEXTRIN, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, PARSLEY, SPICES, CARRAGEENAN, AND CALCIUM STEARATE).
Check BURNETT DAIRY, NATURAL STRING CHEESE, HOMESTYLE RANCH, HOMESTYLE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURNETT DAIRY, NATURAL STRING CHEESE, HOMESTYLE RANCH, HOMESTYLE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Stick


