Is BURRITO FILLING / NACHO TOPPING WITH BEEF Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA), SALT, CARAMEL POWDER.
Check BURRITO FILLING / NACHO TOPPING WITH BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURRITO FILLING / NACHO TOPPING WITH BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
About this product
Meat · Spreadable


