Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is BUSH'S BEST, HUMMUS Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, SESAME TAHINI, WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED GARLIC, GUAR GUM, AND CUMIN.

Check BUSH'S BEST, HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Egg Free? BUSH'S BEST, HUMMUS | Spoonful