Is Sainsbury's Butcher's choice British Pork Sausage x8 454g Oat Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Pork (72%), Water, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Disodium Diphosphate; Preservatives: Sodium Metabisulphite ( Sulphites ), Sulphur Dioxide; Raising Agent: Ammonium Carbonate; Herbs: Parsley, Sage; Yeast Extract, Spices: Black Pepper, White Pepper; Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Spice Extracts: Sage Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract, Pimento Extract. Filled into Pork Collagen Casings. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Sainsbury's Butcher's choice British Pork Sausage x8 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Butcher's choice British Pork Sausage x8 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
About this product
Meat · Piece


