Is BUTTER CHICKEN SAUCE KIT, BUTTER CHICKEN Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SAUCE: WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, CASHEW NUTS, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC, GINGER, SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR (BUTTER). MARINADE: GARLIC, WATER, GINGER, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL, LEMON JUICE, SALT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (NATURAL COLOR), LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID. SPICE MIX: CASSIA, CLOVES, BLACK CARDAMOM.
Check BUTTER CHICKEN SAUCE KIT, BUTTER CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTER CHICKEN SAUCE KIT, BUTTER CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


