Is Butter croissant Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg

pasteurised free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, butter (26%), water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, whole milk powder, Pasteurised Free Range egg, Salt, Ascorbic Acid.

Check Butter croissant against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich