No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Gymkhana Butter Masala Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (60%), Single Cream (Milk), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (4%), Milk Solids (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Garlic, Salt, Coriander, Green Chilli, Kashmiri Chilli Powder, Dried Fenugreek Leaves, Ginger, Ground Red Pepper, Green Cardamom

Check Gymkhana Butter Masala Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Gymkhana Butter Masala Cooking Sauce | Spoonful