Is BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SRIRACHA Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, SUGAR, SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE POWDER (SRIRACHA CHILI SAUCE [CHILI PEPPERS, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM], MALTODEXTRIN, SILICON DIOXIDE), BUTTER, SALT.

Check BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltySpicyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing