Is Buttergebäck & Schokolade Mürbegebäck Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Weizenmehl, Butter (25%), Zucker, Hagelzucker, Speisesalz, Invertzuckersirup [Saccharose, Wasser, Glukose, Fruchtzucker], Kokosraspeln, Backtriebmittel (Ammoniumhydrogencarbonat), natürliches Aroma. Schokolade Mürbegebäck (40%): Zutaten: Weizenmehl, Zucker, Pflanzenfett (Palm), Schokoladenstückchen (9%) [Zucker, Kakaomasse, Kakaobutter, Emulgator (Sonnenblumenlecithin)], fettarmes Kakaopulver,Speisesalz, Süßmolkenpulver (Milch), Backtriebmittel (Ammoniumhydrogencarbonat), Kokosraspeln, Backtriebmittel (Natriumhydrogencarbonat), natürliches Aroma.

Check Buttergebäck & Schokolade Mürbegebäck against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Peanut Free? Buttergebäck & Schokolade Mürbegebäck | Spoonful