Is Buttermilk Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

rye flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rye Flour, Dextrose, Powdered Buttermilk, Calcium Phosphate, Bicarbonate Of Soda And Salt

Check Buttermilk Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Buttermilk Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
ButteryTangy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBaking
Wheat Free? Buttermilk Pancake Mix - 24 oz (3 bags) | Spoonful