Is Buttermilk Pancakes Light & Fluffy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 36% buttermilk

36% buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour (wheat four, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), 36% buttermilk, sugar, egg, rapeseed oil, raising agents: diphosphate, sodium carbonates; vinegar, preservatives: potassium sorbate, calcium propionate; salt.

Check Buttermilk Pancakes Light & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Buttermilk Pancakes Light & Fluffy | Spoonful