Is Buttermilk Pancakes Light & Fluffy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
wheat flour (wheat four, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), 36% buttermilk, sugar, egg, rapeseed oil, raising agents: diphosphate, sodium carbonates; vinegar, preservatives: potassium sorbate, calcium propionate; salt.
Check Buttermilk Pancakes Light & Fluffy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buttermilk Pancakes Light & Fluffy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Unknown · Frozen


