Is BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED PASTA ( DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, SALT), WATER, DATTERINO TOMATO, CLAMS (CLAMS, WATER), CLAM SOUP (CLAM SOUP, WATER, SALT), WHITE WINE, OLIVE OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GARLIC, PARSLEY, CHILLI PEPPER POWDER, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE.

Check BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyCitrusSavorySpicy
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Wheat Free? BUTTERY WHITE WINE SAUCE, MIXED WITH MUSHROOMS, GARLIC, AND FRESH HERBS WITH CLAM SAUCE LINGUINE | Spoonful