Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Green Cabbage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Cabbage

Check Green Cabbage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Cabbage is available at 24 retailers

Whole FoodsAlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
Mild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladCookingSide DishStir Fry
Wheat Free? Green Cabbage | Spoonful