Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is CABOT, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRESH PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TACO SEASONING (SALT, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVORS), ENZYMES.

Check CABOT, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavoryNuttyRich
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingGarnishing
Wheat Free? CABOT, CHEDDAR CHEESE, CHIPOTLE | Spoonful