Is Cacao Bliss Superfood Elixir Blend Dietary Supplement Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cacao bean powder, organic MCT (medium chain triglyceride), organic coconut (flower blossom) nectar powder, organic cocoa bean powder, organic turmeric root powder, Himalayan sea salt, organic cinnamon bark powder, organic monk fruit extract, organic lucuma fruit powder, organic mesquite pods powder, and organic black pepper fruit powder.

Check Cacao Bliss Superfood Elixir Blend Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyEarthySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Cacao Bliss Superfood Elixir Blend Dietary Supplement | Spoonful