Is CACAO CRISPS ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN CEREAL, CACAO CRISPS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TEXTURED SUNFLOWER PROTEIN, RICE FLOUR*, BEET SUGAR*, CACAO POWDER*, SEA SALT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING
Check CACAO CRISPS ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN CEREAL, CACAO CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CACAO CRISPS ORGANIC SUNFLOWER PROTEIN CEREAL, CACAO CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
About this product
Cereal · Granule


