Is Cacio e Pepe Pasta Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Water • Cream • Pecorino Romano cheese (milk, salt, rennet) • Sunflower seed oil • Modified corn starch • Whey • Salt • Black pepper • Natural flavourings • Xanthan gum • Sodium citrate • Yeast extract. Contains: Milk
Check Cacio e Pepe Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cacio e Pepe Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Jar, Spoonable
Flavor
SavoryPepperyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSauceTopping


