Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Wheat Proteins, Palm Oil, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Whey Protein Crisps 4,5 % (Whey Product (From Milk), Tapioca Starch), Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (From Milk), Cocoa Mass, Humectant (Glycerol), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (E442, E471), Flavourings, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 14 % Minimum, Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Egg Free? Cadbury Boost Protein Chocolate Bar 49g | Spoonful