Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Bournville Classic Dark Chocolate Bar 180g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, cocoa mass, palm oil, cocoa butter, emulsifiers ( SOYA lecithins, E476), skimmed MILK powder. COCOA SOLIDS 36% MINIMUM. CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER

Check Cadbury Bournville Classic Dark Chocolate Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Cadbury Bournville Classic Dark Chocolate Bar 180g | Spoonful