Is Cadbury Caramilk Buttons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Caramelised Milk Powder (skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder (from Milk), Sugar, Butter, Natural Flavouring), Whey Powder (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins). Contains Milk, Nutter.
Check Cadbury Caramilk Buttons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cadbury Caramilk Buttons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


