No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR CHOPPED NUT 95 GR Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: MILK**, sugar, cocoa butter, chopped HAZELNUTS, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (E442, E476), flavourings. **The equivalent of 426ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227g of milk chocolate.MILK CHOCOLATE: MILK SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM, ACTUAL 23%.COCOA SOLIDS 20% MINIMUM.CONTAINS VEGETABLE FATS IN ADDITION TO COCOA BUTTER. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS, WHEAT.

Check CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR CHOPPED NUT 95 GR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR CHOPPED NUT 95 GR is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? CADBURY DAIRY MILK CHOCOLATE BAR CHOPPED NUT 95 GR | Spoonful