Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Honeycomb & Nuts 105G Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk**, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Chopped Hazelnuts, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), Milk Fat, Humectant (Glycerol), Salt, Raising Agent (E500), Flavourings, **The equivalent of 426 ml of Fresh Liquid Milk in every 227 g of Milk Chocolate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % minimum, actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Honeycomb & Nuts 105G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Honeycomb & Nuts 105G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go