Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Classics Mixed Chocolate Chunks Pouch 350g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Hazelnuts, Emulsifiers (E442, E471, E476), Whey Powder (From Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Sodium Carbonate, Milk Chocolate: Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Classics Mixed Chocolate Chunks Pouch 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Classics Mixed Chocolate Chunks Pouch 350g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking