This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Extra Large Easter Egg 515G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Egg Shell Made With Cadbury Dairy Milk: Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 426Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227 G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20 % Minimum, Actual 23 %, Cocoa Solids 20 % Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter Cadbury Dairy Milk Sharing Bar: Milk, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Extra Large Easter Egg 515G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Extra Large Easter Egg 515G is available at 2 retailers

TescoIceland

About this product

Candy · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Dairy Milk Extra Large Easter Egg 515G | Spoonful