This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo 25p Chocolate Bar 18g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings, The Equivalent Of 42Of Fresh Liquid Milk In Every 227G Of Milk Chocolate, Milk Solids 20% Minimum, Actual 23%, Cocoa Solids 20% Minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo 25p Chocolate Bar 18g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo 25p Chocolate Bar 18g is available at 1 retailer

Appyshop

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo 25p Chocolate Bar 18g | Spoonful